The Miracle League of Southwestern PA

Every Child Deserves a Chance to Play

Ump/Ann Schedule

Click here to see the Umpire roster.

Click here to see the Announcer roster.

Week 1 May 10-15 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Robbie Miller Nick Stratigos CYD
Sat 9:00 AM ?Jake Miller ?Justin Mellor MD
Sat 10:15 AM ?Robbie Miller ?Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 11:30 AM ?Luke Miller ?Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 12:45 PM ?Chuck Fusina ?Nate Nouns MD
Sat 2:00 PM ?Nate Huwar ?Mark DeNapoli CYD
Sat 3:30 PM ?Matt Shiwarski ?Tucker Schmidt MD
Sat 4:45 PM ?Matthew Yohe ?Ken Kotula MD
Sat 6:00 PM ?Andrew Gill ?Ken Kotula MD
Tue 7:00 PM ?Tim Schade ?Nick Stratigos AD
Week 2 May 17-22 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Robbie Miller Nick Stratigos CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Matt Shirwarski Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 10:15 AM ?Luke Miller ?Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 11:30 AM Robbie Miller ?Maddison Brown MD
Sat 12:45 PM Nate Huwar ?Tucker Schmidt MD
Sat 2:00 PM ?Nate Huwar Mark?DeNapoli CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Andrew Gill ?Jack Connors MD
Sat 4:45 PM Andrew Gill Thais Biagiatis MD
Sat 6:00 PM Andrew Gill Nate Nouns MD
Tue 7:00 PM Ben Galbraith Ken Kotula AD
Week 3 May 24-29 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Robbie Miller Nick Stratigos CYD
Sat 9:00 AM ?Chuck Fusina ?Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 10:15 AM Chuck Fusina Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 11:30 AM Tappe Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 12:45 PM Tim Schade Karina MD
Sat 2:00 PM MarkDeNapoli CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Tucker Schmidt MD
Sat 4:45 PM ?Jack Connors MD
Sat 6:00 PM MD
Tue 7:00 PM Ben Galbraith Nick Stratigos AD
Week 4 May 31-Jun 5 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Tappe Justin Mellor CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Andrew Gill Ken Kotula MD
Sat 10:15 AM ?Andrew Gill ?Tucker Schmidt MD
Sat 11:30 AM Millers Justin Mellor MD
Sat 12:45 PM Millers ?Nate Nouns MD
Sat 2:00 PM Tim Schade Mark?DeNapoli CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Jim Heinecke Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 4:45 PM Jim Heinecke ?Justin Mellor MD
Sat 6:00 PM Justin Mellor MD
Tue 7:00 PM Tappe Nick Stratigos AD
Week 5 Jun 7-12 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Tappe Mark?DeNapoli CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Andrew Gill Ken Kotula MD
Sat 10:15 AM ?Andrew Gill Maddison Brown MD
Sat 11:30 AM Chuck Fusina Tucker Schmidt MD
Sat 12:45 PM ?Nate Huwar Justin Mellor MD
Sat 2:00 PM ?Nate Huwar Justin Mellor CYD
Sat 3:30 PM ?Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 4:45 PM Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 6:00 PM Nick Stratigos MD
Tue 7:00 PM Ben Galbraith Ken Kotula AD
Week 6 Jun 14-19 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Justin Mellor CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Madison Brown MD
Sat 10:15 AM Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 11:30 AM Ryan Tappe ?Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 12:45 PM Ryan Tappe Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 2:00 PM Jim Heinecke Mark DeNapoli CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Jim Heinecke Justin Mellor MD
Sat 4:45 PM Jim Heinecke Justin Mellor MD
Sat 6:00 PM MD
Tue 7:00 PM Ken Kotula AD
Week 7 Jun 21-26 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Michael Tappe Nate Nouns CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Nick?Stratigos MD
Sat 10:15 AM ? Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 11:30 AM ?Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 12:45 PM Justin Mellor MD
Sat 2:00 PM Tim Schade Justin Mellor CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Tim Schade MD
Sat 4:45 PM Michael Tappe ?Tim Schade MD
Sat 6:00 PM ?Michael Tappe Karina Latsko MD
Tue 7:00 PM Ben Galbraith Ken Kotula AD
Week 8 Jun 28-Jul 3 Umpire Announcer Division
Thu 6:30 PM Michael Tappe Justin Mellor CYD
Sat 9:00 AM Miller Justin Mellor MD
Sat 10:15 AM Miller Mollie Lucot MD
Sat 11:30 AM Miller Nick Stratigos MD
Sat 12:45 PM ?Ken Kotula MD
Sat 2:00 PM Charlie Schade Ken Kotula CYD
Sat 3:30 PM Michael Tappe MD
Sat 4:45 PM Michael Tappe Karina Latsko MD
Sat 6:00 PM MD
Tue 7:00 PM Nate Huwar ?Nick Stratigos AD