The Miracle League of Southwestern PA

Every Child Deserves a Chance to Play

Ump/Ann Schedule – Fall 2014

Week 1 Sept. 2,3, 6 Home Visitor Division UMPIRE ANNOUNCER
Tue 6:30 PM Bats Red Wings AD ?Dave D. Tim S.?
Tue 7:30 PM River Cats River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? Tim S. ?
Wed 6:30 PM Grasshoppers River Dogs AD ? ?Brian G.?
Sat 9:00 AM Scrappers Marauders/Dragons MD ? Mollie L.?
Sat 10:15 AM Red Rangers Green Gators CYD ? Heather
Sat 11:30 AM Red Rangers Blue Barons CYD Owen Robyn
Sat 1:00 PM Hot Rods Bulls/Blue Claws MD ? Brendan A.
Sat 2:15 PM Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs Blue Wahoos MD ? Bob and Jill B. ?
Sat 3:30 PM Bees Muck Dogs/Lugnuts MD Dave F. ? Judy C.?
Sat 5:00 PM Iron Birds Raptors MD ? ?
Week 2 Sept. 9,10, 13 Home Visitor Division ? ?
Tue 6:30 PM Grasshoppers River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? ?Nick S.?
Tue 7:30 PM Bats River Cats AD ?Dave D.? Nick S. ?
Wed 6:30 PM River Dogs Red Wings AD ?Mitch C. Brian G. ?
Sat 9:00 AM Raptors Bees MD Chuck F. ? Jill and Bob B. ?
Sat 10:15 AM Blue Barons Green Gators CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 11:30 AM Blue Barons Red Rangers CYD ? Justin M. ?
Sat 1:00 PM Blue Wahoos Hot Rods MD ? Brendan A. ?
Sat 2:15 PM Muck Dogs/Lugnuts Iron Birds MD ? Theo L. ?
Sat 3:30 PM Marauders/Dragons Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs MD ? ?Tom K.?
Sat 5:00 PM Bulls/Blue Claws Scrappers MD ? ?
Week 3 Sept. 16, 17, 20 Home Visitor Division UMPIRE ANNOUNCER
Tue 6:30 PM River Bandits River Cats AD Dave D. ? Bob and Jill B. ?
Tue 7:30 PM Red Wings Bats AD Dave D.? Jill and Bob B.?
Wed 6:30 PM Grasshoppers River Dogs AD Mitch C.? Justin M. ?
Sat 9:00 AM Hot Rods Marauders/Dragons MD ? Nick S. ?
Sat 10:15 AM Red Rangers Blue Barons CYD ? ?Nick S.?
Sat 11:30 AM Red Rangers Green Gators CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 1:00 PM Iron Birds Raptors MD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 2:15 PM Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs Bulls/Blue Claws MD ? Robyn E.
Sat 3:30 PM Scrappers Muck Dogs/Lugnuts MD Dave F. ?
Sat 5:00 PM Bees Blue Wahoos MD ? ?
Week 4 Sept. 23, 24, 27 Home Visitor Division UMPIRE ANNOUNCER
Tue 6:30 PM River Bandits Bats AD Dave D.? Mike W.?
Tue 7:30 PM River Dogs? River Cats AD Dave D.? Mike W. ?
Wed 6:30 PM Red Wings Grasshoppers AD Mitch C. ? Brian G.?
Sat 9:00 AM Blue Wahoos Iron Birds MD Dave F. ? Bob and Jill B. ?
Sat 10:15 AM Green Gators Blue Barons CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 11:30 AM Green Gators Red Rangers CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 1:00 PM Bulls/Blue Claws Hot Rods MD ? Brendan A.
Sat 2:15 PM Raptors Scrappers MD ? Mollie L. ?
Sat 3:30 PM Marauders/Dragons Bees MD ? Theo L. ?
Sat 5:00 PM Muck Dogs/Lugnuts Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs MD ? ?
Week 5 9/30, 10/1, 10/4 Home Visitor Division UMPIRE ANNOUNCER
Tue 6:30 PM Bats Red Wings AD ?Dave D.? ?
Tue 7:30 PM River Cats River Bandits AD ?Dave D. ?
Wed 6:30 PM Grasshoppers River Dogs AD Mitch C. ? ?
Sat 9:00 AM Hot Rods Muck Dogs/Lugnuts MD ?Chuck F.? Brendan A. ?
Sat 10:15 AM Blue Barons Red Rangers CYD ?
Sat 11:30 AM Blue Barons Green Gators CYD ? Heather R. ??
Sat 1:00 PM Scrappers Blue Wahoos MD ? Mollie L. ?
Sat 2:15 PM Bees Bulls/Blue Claws MD ?
Sat 3:30 PM Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs Raptors MD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Iron Birds Marauders/Dragons MD ? ?
Week 6 Oct. 7,8, 11 Home Visitor Division UMPIRE ANNOUNCER
Tue 6:30 PM River Cats River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? ?
Tue 7:30 PM Grasshopper Bats AD ? Dave D. ? ?
Wed 6:30 PM Red Wings River Dogs AD Mitch C. ? Brian G.?
Sat 9:00 AM Rock Hounds/Sea Dogs Hot Rods MD ? Brendan A. ?
Sat 10:15 AM Green Gators Red Rangers CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 11:30 AM Green Gators Blue Barons CYD ? Heather R. ?
Sat 1:00 PM Scrappers Bees MD ? Mollie L. ?
Sat 2:15 PM Iron Birds Marauders/Dragons MD ? ?
Sat 3:30 PM Raptors Bulls/Blue Claws MD ?
Sat 5:00 PM Blue Wahoos Muck Dogs/Lugnuts MD ? ?