The Miracle League of Southwestern PA

Every Child Deserves a Chance to Play

Ump/Ann Schedule – Spring 2015

 

W1 May 5,6,9 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM Bats Red Wings AD ?Dave D. ?Tim S.
Tue 7:30 PM River Cats River Bandits AD ?Dave D. ?Tim S.
Wed 6:30 PM Hooks Grasshoppers AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30 PM Storm River Dogs AD ? ?Brian G.
Sat 9:00 AM Iron Birds Hot Rods MD ?Chuck F. ?Nick S.
Sat 10:15 AM Nuts Mud Hens CYD ?Mitch and Owen ?Nick S.
Sat 11:45 AM Bees Blue Wahoos MD ? ?Luke H.
Sat 1:00 PM Scrappers Bulls MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 2:15 PM Blue Claws Sea Dogs MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 3:30 PM Timber Rattlers Express CYD ? ?Luke E.?
Sat 5:00 PM Dragons Muck Dogs MD ?Dave F.? ?Matthew E.
Sat 6:15 PM Raptors Rock Hounds MD ? ?Gretchen S.?
Sat 7:30 PM Marauders Lugnuts MD ? ?
W2 May 12,13,16 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM River Bandits Grasshoppers AD ?Dave D. ?
Tue 7:30 PM Bats River Cats AD ?Dave D.? ?
Wed 6:30 PM Redwings Knights AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30PM River Dogs Storm AD ? ?Brian G.?
Sat 9:00 AM Lugnuts Bees MD ?Chuck F.? ?Justin M.
Sat 10:15 AM Express Nuts CYD ?Owen and Mitch ?Justin M.?
Sat 11:45 AM Hot Rods Marauders MD ?Shane H. ?Justin M.
Sat 1:00 PM Sea Dogs Iron Birds MD ? ?Jill and Bob B.
Sat 2:15 PM Blue Wahoos Scrappers MD ? ?Mollie L.?
Sat 3:30 PM Timber Rattlers Mud Hens CYD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Muck Dogs Blue Claws MD ?Dave F.? ?Robyn E.?
Sat 6:15 PM Rock Hounds Dragons MD ? ?Luke H.?
Sat 7:30 PM Bulls Raptors MD ? ?Luke E.?
W3 May 19,20,23 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM Rivercats Redwings AD ?Dave D. ?Justin M.?
Tue 7:30 PM Bats River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? ?Justin M.?
Wed 6:30 PM Grasshoppers Hooks AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30PM Knights Storm AD ? ?Brian G.
Sat 9:00 AM Raptors Dragons MD ?Chuck F.? ?Luke E.
Sat 10:15 AM Mud Hens Express CYD ?Mitch and Owen C.? ?Luke H.?
Sat 11:45 AM Marauders Rock Hounds MD ? ?Jill and Bob B.
Sat 1:00 PM Iron Birds Blue Wahoos MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 2:15 PM Bees Bulls MD ? ?Nick S.?
Sat 3:30 PM Nuts Timber Rattlers CYD ? ?Luke E.
Sat 5:00 PM Scrappers Muck Dogs MD ?Dave F.? ?Mollie L.?
Sat 6:15 PM Blue Claws Lugnuts MD ? ?
Sat 7:30 PM Hot Rods Sea Dogs MD ? ?Brendan A.?
W4 May 26,27,30 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM River Bandits River Dogs AD ?Dave D.? ?Brian G.?
Tue 7:30 PM Knights River Cats AD ?Dave D. ?Brian G.
Wed 6:30 PM Redwings Grasshoppers AD ? ?
Wed 7:30PM Hooks Storm AD ? ?
Sat 9:00 AM Rock Hounds Hot Rods MD ?Chuck F. ?Brendan A.
Sat 10:15 AM Mud Hens Nuts CYD ?Owen C. ?Nolan A.
Sat 11:45 AM Blue Wahoos Marauders MD ? ?Theo L.?
Sat 1:00 PM Raptors Bees MD ? ?Luke H.?
Sat 2:15 PM Bulls Muck Dogs MD ? ?
Sat 3:30 PM Express Timber Rattlers CYD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Lugnuts Iron Birds MD ? ?Mollie L.?
Sat 6:15 PM Sea Dogs Scrappers MD ? ?Mollie L.
Sat 7:30 PM Dragons Blue Claws MD ? ?Luke E.
W5 June 2,3,6 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM Bats Grasshoppers AD ?Dave D. ?Nick S.
Tue 7:30 PM Red Wings River Cats AD ?Dave D. ?Nick S.
Wed 6:30 PM Hooks Knights AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30 PM Storm River Dogs AD ? ?Brian G.
Sat 9:00 AM Bees Sea Dogs MD ? ?Theo L.
Sat 10:15 AM Timber Rattlers Mud Hens CYD ?Owen and Mitch C. ?Theo L.?
Sat 11:45 AM Marauders Raptors MD ? ?Jill and Bob B.
Sat 1:00 PM Bulls Blue Claws MD ? ?Luke E.
Sat 2:15 PM Scrappers Dragons MD ? ?Mollie L.
Sat 3:30 PM Nuts Express CYD ? ?Luke H.?
Sat 5:00 PM Blue Wahoos Hot Rods MD ?Tim S.? Karen S.
Sat 6:15 PM Iron Birds Muck Dogs MD ?Tim S.? Karen S.
Sat 7:30 PM Rock Hounds Lugnuts MD ? ?Tim S.?
W6 June 9,10,13 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM River Bandits River Cats AD ?Dave D. ?
Tue 7:30 PM Bats River Dogs AD ?Dave D. ?
Wed 6:30 PM Knights Storm AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30PM Hooks Grasshoppers AD ? ?Brian G.
Sat 9:00 AM Blue Claws Raptors MD ? ?Theo L.
Sat 10:15 AM Nuts Mud Hens CYD ? ?Bob and Jill B.
Sat 11:45 AM Hot Rods Bees MD ?Brendan A.
Sat 1:00 PM Muck Dogs Blue Wahoos MD ? ?Luke H.
Sat 2:15 PM Lugnuts Maraunders MD ? ?
Sat 3:30 PM Timber Rattlers Express CYD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Dragons Scrappers MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 6:15 PM Rock Hounds Sea Dogs MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 7:30 PM Bulls Iron Birds MD ? ?
W7 June 16,17,20 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM Red Wings River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? ??Brian G.
Tue 7:30 PM Bats River Cats AD ?Dave D. ??Brian G.
Wed 6:30 PM Hooks Knights AD ?
Wed 7:30 PM River Dogs Storm AD ? ?
Sat 9:00 AM Iron Birds Blue Claws MD ? ?Justin M.
Sat 10:15 AM Timber Rattlers Mud Hens CYD ? Justin M.
Sat 11:45 AM Rock Hounds Bees MD ? ?
Sat 1:00 PM Marauders Muck Dogs MD ? ?Luke Henne
Sat 2:15 PM Scrappers Hot Rods MD ? ?
Sat 3:30 PM Express Nuts CYD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Sea Dogs Dragons MD ? ?
Sat 6:15 PM Raptors Lugnuts MD ? ?
Sat 7:30 PM Blue Wahoos Bulls MD ? ?
W8 June 23,24,27 Home Visitor Div Umpire Announcer
Tue 6:30 PM River Dogs Bats AD ?Dave D.? ?
Tue 7:30 PM Knights River Bandits AD ?Dave D.? ?
Wed 6:30 PM Red Wings Hooks AD ? ?Brian G.
Wed 7:30PM Storm Grasshoppers AD ? ?Brian G.?
Sat 9:00 AM Bulls Rock Hounds MD ? ?Jill and Bob B.?
Sat 10:15 AM Mud Hens Express CYD ? ?
Sat 11:45 AM Raptors Iron Birds MD ? ?Luke H.?
Sat 1:00 PM Blue Wahoos Dragons MD ? ?Luke E.?
Sat 2:15 PM Lugnuts Muck Dogs MD ?Dave F.? ?
Sat 3:30 PM Timber Rattlers Nuts CYD ? ?
Sat 5:00 PM Blue Claws Hot Rods MD ? ?Brendan A.?
Sat 6:15 PM Sea Dogs Marauders MD ? ?Nick S.
Sat 7:30 PM Scrappers Bees MD ? ?Nick S.?